Die Ergebnisse der 3. Runde lauten

 P   1 Muench Klaus-Norbert     -  Thiel Fabian             1/2  Pokal  :  0-1 
 P   2 Gschwendtner Klaus       -  Lang Uwe                 1/2  Pokal  :  1-0 
 P   3 Mack Thomas Dr.          -  Haeussler Phillip        0-1 
 P   4 Wittmann Matthias        -  Wulff Christopher        1-0 
 P   5 Kell Stefan              -  Eulering Georg           1/2  Pokal  :  1-0 
 P   6 Schoessler Alfred        -  Poelt Christoph          0-1 
 P   7 Graf Christian           -  Pohle Reinhold           1/2  Pokal  :  0-1 
 P   8 Schelle Michael          -  Reitemann Jonathan       0-1 
 P   9 Bergerhoff Andreas       -  von Freymann Franz       1-0 
 P  10 Schumann Oliver          -  Gupta Arvind             0-1 
 P  11 Schoenleben Dieter       -  Koppen Harald            1/2  Pokal  :  0-1 
 P  12 Linner Christian         -  Weck Hans                1-0 
 P  13 Vonach Bernhard Dr.      -  Glueck Josef             1/2  Pokal  :  0-1 
 P  14 Beckers Thomas           -  Hartmann Karl-Heinz      1/2  Pokal  :  1-0 
 P  15 Kobl Rudolf              -  Cabrera Elmo             1-0 
 P  16 Reichel Manfred          -  Pouchon Mickael          0-1 
 P  17 Danninger Jannik         -  Klemm Michael            1-0 
 P  18 Kirsch Martin            -  Haserodt Jan             0-1 
 P  19 Deues Erik               -  Limbrunner Steven        1-0 
 P  20 Kaiser Guenter           -  Heibei Juergen Dr.       1-0 
 P  21 Koese Adnan              -  Krause Christian         1-0 
 P  22 Grunert Friedrich        -  Saveljev Juri            1-0 
    23 Grosshans Ralf-Micha     -  Voigt Tobias             1-0 
    24 Abdelnauer Florian       -  Roesch Julian            0-1 
    25 Karcher Berthold         -  Rupp Eckart              0-1 
    26 Pauthner Franz           -  Taube Hubertus           1-0 
    27 Schober Franz            -  Schmitzer Peter          1/2  
    28 Fasel Joerg              -  Maroske Carlos           1/2  
    29 Schneider Konrad         -  Gambietz Winfried        1-0 
    30 Heinrichsen Peter        -  Binder Christian         0-1 
    31 Dolezal Hans-Peter       -  Marschall Josef          1-0 
    32 Lenzen Hans-Josef Dr     -  Eissmann Olaf            1/2  
    33 Sawran Andrej            -  Walbrecht Quirin         1/2  
    34 Lichtmannecker Hans-     -  Autherhoff Juergen       1-0 
    35 Schweizer Robert         -  Mueller Markus           1-0 
    36 Wawrinsky Ludwig         -  Dietlmeier Tobias        0-1 
    37 Huber Herbert            -  Breuer Herbert           1-0 
    38 Wolfram Gisbert Dr.      -  Brux Juergen             1/2  
    39 Junker Carsten Dr.       -  Sadretzonov Gali         1-0 
    40 Waibel Ulrich            -  Klein Reinhard           0-1 
    41 Heerlein Gerd            -  Nutz Valentin            1-0 
    42 Frischhut Thomas         -  Paul Dietmar             0-1 
    43 Nutz Korbinian           -  Gupta Monik              0-1 
    44 Katzenmajer Fabian       -  Kirchmeir Werner         0-1 
    45 Heinz-Leisenheimer M     -  Bergerhoff Wilfried      1-0 
    46 Stegmaier Erika          -  Bingel Otfried           1/2  
    47 Lorenz Oda               -  Vorwerk Peter            1-0 
    48 Tauchert Alexander       -  Abele Albert             0-1 
    49 Boos Michael             -  Zametzer Marcus          1/2  
    50 Grunert Wilhelm          -  Paul Ernst               1-0 
    51 Berger Siegfried         -  Niedermaier Peter        0-1 
    52 Muench Ursula Dr.        -  Eppenich Christian       1-0 
    53 Fernandez Thomas         -  Sessler Enrico           0-1 
    54 Afeldt Stefan            -  Walesch Rainer           1-0 
    55 Strauss Kenzo            -  Leitner Leonhard         1/2  
    56 Deutscher Christian      -  Lamping Peter            0-1 
    57 Abdelnauer David         -  Guether Ralf             1-0 
    58 Rothenhagen Siegfrie     -  Metzger Zslot            1-0 
    59 Schindlbeck Johann       -  Berzl Stefan             1-0 
    60 von Hoesslin Ursula      -  Lettenbichler Leon       0-1 
    61 Riedle Maximilian        -  Humburg Eduard           1-0 
    62 Moll Karl-Rudolf         -  Rossa Bogdan             0-1 
    63 Schin Mario              -  Kaiser Johann            0-1 
    64 Grunert Greta            -  Hanemann Fredy           0-1 
    65 Kanz Johannes            -  Grunert Heinrich         0-1